• Français
  • English
  • Español

Students 20H French Courses

How do I enrol?

 

I'm applying for a visa: how do I pre-enroll?

> You are not an EU resident
> You wish to stay in France for more than 90 days

In order to study in France for more than 90 days, you need to have a long-stay "Student" visa

In order to grant you a "Student" visa, the French Consulate will ask for your pre-enrolment certificate.

You will need to pre-enroll into our 20H Student Programme "GENERAL FRENCH 10H/week (5x2H) + Workshops and Activities"
You will then be given a pre-enrolment certificate CAMPUS LANGUES.

Pre-enrolling:
>> Please contact the French Consulate in your country to find out about the period you need to pay for your French courses. Some countries ask their students to pay the French courses for the entire period of their stay in France.

1 - Online ONLY, please click on "PRE-ENROLLMENT"

2. Please upload the page with:

  • your passport
  • a copy of your most recent qualification (equivalent of French Baccalauréat)
  • an outline of your plan of study in France (10 lines maximum in French, English or Spanish)

3. After uploading your documents and confirm, pay ONLINE or ON SITE:

  • the pre-enrolment fees (95€)
  • the French courses from the Student Programme for the entire period of your stay in France.

DELAY:
You will be sent a certificate of pre-enrolment by postal mail :
- in France : 2-3 days
- in your country : 10 to 15 days

Information by e-mail ONLY: Contact us

I have my visa: how do I enrol?

> You are not an EU resident
> You are in France and wish to stay for more than 90 days
> You have a student visa

You need to enroll into our 20H Student Programme "GENERAL FRENCH 10H/week (5x2H) + Workshops and Activities"
You will receive your CAMPUS LANGUES enrolment certificate and a student card

1 - In person or online, please provide us with:

  • your passport
  • your visa
  • your level of French: take a test on site or online*
  • payment for the first 12 weeks of the course MINIMUM (=770€)

Before your first French course, please provide us with:

  • 1 photo

We will give you:

  • an enrolment certificate
  • a student card valid for 1 year
  • your definitive planning

Sign me up

I've had my visa for 1 year: how do I renew it?

You need to enroll onto one of our 20H student programmes.
You will receive your CAMPUS LANGUES enrolment certificate and a student card

1 - On site* or online, please provide:

  • your passport
  • your visa or your residence permit or acknowledgement of renewal
  • your level of French: take a test on site or online
  • payment for the first 12 weeks of courses MINIMUM (=770€)

Before your first course, please bring with you:

  • 1 photo

We will give you:

  • a certificate of enrolment
  • a student card valid for one year
  • your definitive planning

Sign me up

*On site: 7 rue DUVERGIER only. No inscriptions will be registered at la Défense.